"Arabesque—2020"  
Photos by Yuri Chernov












Liriy Wakabayashi and Kubanych Shamakeev in piece by Yulia Repitsina "Face to face"
Viktoria Snigur and Marat Safin in piece by Alexey Busko "Vertical"
Ilia Oshi in piece "I was not told about the most important. The most important I won’t be have time to…"
Daria Fotina and Evgeny Krivitsky in piece by Daria Fotina "Ophelia's last dream"
Elina Kavalerova in piece by Aleksandra Safronova "Owl"
Ildar Tagirov in piece  "Ratiutiu"
Danil and Maxim Parshakov in piece by Alexey Rastorguev "Loon is a northern bird"
Alexey Kolbin in piece by Marina Kremnyova "Mother's voice"
Elizaveta Mazurketich in piece by Ashot Nazaretyan "Do not be afraid of cold"

The results of the Competition

DECISION OF THE COMPETITION JURY

Awards:

  • EKATERINA MAXIMOVA AWARD (GRAND PRIX)
    not awarded

    JUNIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    not awarded
  • FIRST PRIZE (male):
    not awarded
  • SECOND PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Viktoria Snigur (Russia, Perm)
    Diana Tovtyn (Russia, Perm)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male):
    Ivan Sorokin (Russia, Moscow)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Uliana Moksheva (Russia, Perm)
    Daria Chugunova (Russia, Perm)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male):
    not awarded

Diplomas:

  • Anastasia Kaplina (Russia, Ufa)
  • Bogdan Pleshakov(Russia, Moscow)
  • Tamila Shishkalova(Russia, Voronezh)

    SENIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    not awarded
  • FIRST PRIZE (male):
    Kubanych Shamakeev (Kyrgyzstan)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female):
    Liriy Wakabayashi (Japan)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male):
    Subedey Dangyt (Russia, Kyzyl)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Kamilla Ismagilova (Russia, Kazan)
    Aleksandra Krisa (Russia, Moscow)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Algren Rasmus (Finland)
    Marat Safin (Russia, Perm)

Diplomas:

  • Natalia Pivkina (Russia, Moscow)
  • Ksenia Ring (Russia, Moscow)

DIPLOMAS:

  • TO THE BEST NON-COMPETING PARTNER:
    Yuri Vybornov (Russia, Moscow)
  • TO THE BEST COACH for training the contestant:
    Tatiana Predeina (Russia, Chelyabinsk)

Special awards and prizes:

  • EKATERINA MAKSIMOVA AND VLADIMIR VASILIEV PRIZE for "Best Duet"
    not awarded
  • GALINA ULANOVA PRIZE for Spirituality of Dance
    not awarded
  • GEORGE ZORITCH PRIZE "For purity of skill and artistry of performance"
    Kubanych Shamakeev (Kyrgyzstan)
  • NATALIA DUDINSKAYA PRIZE for "Loyalty to the Traditions of Russian Ballet School" PRIZE (given by Margarita Kullik and Vladimir Kim couple)
    Perm State Ballet School (Russia, Perm)
  • Diaghilev House Award "The Promise of Russia":
    Ivan Sorokin (Russia, Moscow)
  • MARIUS PETIPA AWARD. A prize granted by Globex Promotion Production Company (executive director Aidar Shaidulin, Moscow, Russia) for the "Integrity and Academic Performance of the Classical Dance" is shared between two laureates:
    Aleksandra Krisa (Russia, Moscow)
    Algren Rasmus (Finland)
  • Ballerina GALINA RAGOZINA PRIZE "To the youngest female contestant"
    Diana Tovtyn (Russia, Perm)
  • ANDREY KIBANOV THEATRICAL MANUFACTORY PRIZE
    Tamila Shishkalova(Russia, Voronezh)
  • IS AWARDED THE PRIZE granted by the competition photographer Iurii Chernov “For photogenicity and plasticity"
    Kseniia Ring (Russia, Moscow)
  • PEOPLE CHOICE AWARD:
    Uliana Moksheva (Russia, Perm)

  • PRESS JURY DECISION:

      PRESS JURY AWARD:

    • Liriy Wakabayashi (Japan) and Kubanych Shamakeev (Kyrgyzstan)

      PRESS JURY DIPLOMAS:

    • Ivan Sorokin (Russia, Moscow) – for elegancy and musicality of the classical dance.
    • Natalia Pivkina (Russia, Moscow) – for artistic presentation of the classical repertoire.
    • Musheg Avetisyan (Russia, Moscow) – for artistic mastering of the Russian classical ballet traditions.

    The results of contemporary choreography competition

    DECISION OF THE COMPETITION JURY

    • FIRST AWARD to a choreographer:
      Iuliia Repitsyna (Russia, Cheliabinsk) for "Face to face".
    • SECOND AWARD to a ballet master is shared between two laureates:
      Alexei Busko (Ukraine) for "Vertical"
      Ilia Oshi (Russia, Vologda) for "I was not told about the most important. The most important I won’t be have time to…"
    • THIRD AWARD to a choreographer is shared between two laureates:
      Daria Fotina (Russia, St.-Petersburg) for "Ophelia's last dream"
      Aleksandra Safronova (Russia, St.-Petersburg) for "Owl"

    • FIRST AWARD to a contemporary piece performer shared between two laureates:
      Liriy Wakabayashi (Japan)
      Kubanych Shamakeev (Kyrgyzstan)
    • SECOND AWARD to a contemporary piece performer shared between two laureates:
      Elina Kavalerova (Russia, St.-Petersburg)
      Ildar Tagirov (Russia, Yoshkar-Ola)
    • THIRD AWARD to a contemporary piece performer shared between two laureates:
      Danil Parshakov (Russia, Perm)
      Maxim Parshakov (Russia, Perm)

    • DIPLOMA to a non-competing contemporary piece performer:
      Alexey Kolbin (Russia, Perm)

    DECISION OF THE COMPETITION PRESS JURY

    Diplomas given by Press Jury:

    • for the choreography of "Face to face":
      Iuliia Repitsyna (Russia, Cheliabinsk).
    • for the choreography and performance of "Ratiutiu":
      Ildar Tagirov (Russia, Yoshkar-Ola).

    DECISION THE UNION OF THEATRE WORKERS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

    Monetary Prizes:

    • for choreographing "Face to face":
      Iuliia Repitsyna (Russia, Cheliabinsk).
    • for performing "Do not be afraid of cold":
      Elizaveta Mazurkevich (Russia, Nizhny Tagil).
    • for performing "Ratiutiu":
      Ildar Tagirov (Russia, Yoshkar-Ola).
Viktoria Snigur
Diana Tovtyn
Ivan Sorokin
Daria Chugunova
Uliana Moksheva
Anastasia Kaplina
Bogdan Pleshakov
Tamila Shishkalova
Kubanych Shamakeev
Liriy Wakabayashi
Dangyt Subedey
Kamilla Ismagilova
Alexandra Krisa and Yuri Vybornov
Rasmus Algren
Marat Safin
Natalia Pivkina
Ksenia Ring
| Main Page | Rules and Regulation | Founders, Partners | News | History | Contacts | Русский | Theatre |